Is your school green?
Sr. No |
School Name |
State | City | Principal Name |
Coordinator Name |
How Green is Your School? |
|
1 | ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, BHOPAL | Madhya Pradesh (MP) | BHOPAL | SEEMA DWIVEDI | SHIVANI DUBEY |
|
|
2 | Ashok Memorial Public School | Haryana (HR) | FARIDABAD | Mamta Singh | Seema Sachdeva | ||
3 | ASN Senior Secondary School | Delhi (DL) | Delhi | Sonia Luthra | Monica Kapahi | ||
4 | BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL | Haryana (HR) | JHARLI | DR.SANJIV M LYALL |
Manorama | ||
5 | BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL | Haryana (HR) | GURGAON | Mr.Harsh | Shweta Verma | ||
6 | BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL NOIDA | Uttar Pradesh (UP) | NOIDA | Asha Prabhakar | Mrs. Neerja Bhatnagar | ||
7 | BCM SCHOOL | Punjab (PB) | LUDHIANA | MR. D.P. GULERIA | MS. PRIYA AGGARWAL |
||
8 | Bishop Hodges Higher Secondary School | Kerala (KL) | Mavelikara | Dr Sally Jacob | Nisha Ann Jacob | ||
9 | Chinmaya International Residential School | Tamil Nadu (TN) | COIMBATORE | Rajeshwari G | Satish Kumar S | ||
10 | CMS HIGH SCHOOL, MUNDAKAYAM | Kerala (KL) | MUNDAKAYAM | BEENA MARY ITTY |
JESSY ROSE G. | ||
11 | D.A.V. CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL, TOHANA | Haryana (HR) | TOHANA | Dr. Mala Upadhyaya |
Mr. Sunil Jindal | ||
12 | D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, UPPAL’S SOUTHEND | Haryana (HR) | GURUGRAM | CHARU MAINI | NISHA KAUSHIK | ||
13 | Dass and Brown World School, Ferozepur | Punjab (PB) | Ferozepur | Ms. Jyotica Shafaat | Ms. Annie Sharma | ||
14 | DAV INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | Punjab (PB) | AMRITSAR | Anjana Gupta | Neetu Grover | ||
15 | Delhi Public School, Patna | Bihar (BR) | Danapur | B. Vinod | Minakshi | ||
16 | DRV DAV Centenary Public School | Punjab (PB) | Phillaur | Yogesh Gambhir | Ranju Bala | ||
17 | East Point School | Delhi (DL) | Delhi | Ms Anubha Srivastava ( officiating) |
Purnima Singh Pundeer |
||
18 | FATHER AGNEL SCHOOL,NOIDA | Uttar Pradesh (UP) | Noida | John Dinakaran | Rajani | ||
19 | GHS Dugha | Himachal Pradesh (HP) | Hamirpur | Sanam | Poornima Kumari |
||
20 | Global Pathways Matriculation School | Tamil Nadu (TN) | Chettipalayam | jim brickell | sudha elizabeth | ||
21 | Good Earth School | Tamil Nadu (TN) | Chennai | Meena T | Suryanarayanan N |
||
22 | Government Secondary School, Dalapchand | Sikkim (SK) | Rhenock | Mr. Sonam Topgay Bhutia | Prakash Poudyal |
||
23 | GOVT SEN SECONDARY SCHOOL BAKHETA | Haryana (HR) | ROHTAK | Dr. Hari Om Sharma | Gajraj Singh | ||
24 | Govt. Sr. Sec. School Pelling | Sikkim (SK) | Pelling | Mr. Nanda Kumar Karki | Mr. Garap Dorjee Bhutia |
||
25 | Govt.Sr.Sec.School Bohli | Himachal Pradesh (HP) | Solan | INDU THAKUR | ANJNA THAKUR | ||
26 | GWALIOR GLORY HIGH SCHOOL | Madhya Pradesh (MP) | GWALIOR | Mrs. RAJESHWARI SAWANT | Mrs. JAYA SHARMA | ||
27 | GYANODAYA VIDYA MANDIR | Madhya Pradesh (MP) | NARSINGARH | DR. PRASHANT THOTE | DR. SANJAY KHARE | ||
28 | HIM ACADEMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VIKAS NAGAR | Himachal Pradesh (HP) | HAMIRPUR | Mrs. NAINA LAKHANPAL | MANJU THAKUR | ||
29 | INDIRAPURAM PUBLIC SCHOOL | Uttar Pradesh (UP) | GHAZIABAD | Ms. RENU SHARMA | Parul Gaur | ||
30 | Indirapuram Public School, Crossings Republik | Uttar Pradesh (UP) | GHAZIABAD | Sushma Negi | Rekha S. Nair | ||
31 | Indraprastha Global School | Uttar Pradesh (UP) | Noida | Principal/Director Dr. Rajesh Hassijja |
Ms. Shriti Singh & Ms. Rakhi Sharma |
||
32 | Jain Public School | Tamil Nadu (TN) | Chennai | Jalpa Shreyas Shah |
Brindha B | ||
33 | JP INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | Uttar Pradesh (UP) | Greater Noida | Heema Sharma | Ms. Jyotsna Chauhan |
||
34 | JRK GLOBAL SCHOOL | Tamil Nadu (TN) | CHENNAI | K.SUDHA DEVI | Mrs.C.Sugi | ||
35 | Kairali Vidyabhavan Senior Secondary School | Kerala (KL) | nedumangad | mrs lekha s | mrs bindhu nair | ||
36 | KASIGA SCHOOL | Uttarakhand (UK) | DEHRADUN | Mrs. Sonali Sinha | Ramesh Chandra Balodi |
||
37 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA AFS BEGUMPET | Telangana (TG) | HYDERABAD | P.V.V. PRASANNA | H NARAYANA RAO |
||
38 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA | Tamil Nadu (TN) | KARAIKUDI | Mr. C RAVEENDRAN | Mr S. RAMANATHAN PGT BIOLOGY |
||
39 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA | Kerala (KL) | THIRUVANANTHA PURAM |
S. AJAYAKUMAR | Bijumole.P.C | ||
40 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA | Punjab (PB) | sirhind | Paramjeet KAUR | RANJIT KAUR | ||
41 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA | Punjab (PB) | mohali | Mr . Rajendar kumar | Bandana S Kumar | ||
42 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ELURU | Andhra Pradesh (AP) | ELURU | S NAGNEDRA KUMAR | S NAGNEDRA KUMAR | ||
43 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO 1 | Bihar (BR) | DARBHANGA | SHRI ANANT KUMAR MISHRA |
MAUSAM | ||
44 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO 2 | Bihar (BR) | DARBHANGA | ANANAT KUMAR MISHRA | PRATEEK KUMAR | ||
45 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO 2, ROORKEE | Uttarakhand (UK) | ROORKEE | Arvind kumar | A.P KHANKRIYAL | ||
46 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SEC 3 Rohini | Delhi (DL) | DELHI | MITA ADHIKARY | Monika Bisaws | ||
47 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA , JALIPA CANTT | Rajasthan (RJ) | BARMER | Mr.Manoj Kumar | Mr. Hukma Ram | ||
48 | Kendriya vidyalaya Bulandshahr | Uttar Pradesh (UP) | Bulandshahr | S.P. Singh | Manju Singh | ||
49 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA CHHATARPUR | Madhya Pradesh (MP) | Chhatarpur | V.S. RATHORE | Shraddha Saxena | ||
50 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA Chopan Sonbhadra | Uttar Pradesh (UP) | Sonbhadra | B. Prasad | Ravindranath | ||
51 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO 1, (DELHI CANTT-10) | Delhi (DL) | NEW DELHI | VIMALA SRINIVASAN |
VIBHA BAKSHI | ||
52 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO 1, AFS PATHANKOT | Punjab (PB) | Pathankot | SH. ASHOK KUMAR |
SMT. SHASHI KALA |
||
53 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO 2 | Rajasthan (RJ) | UDAIPUR | SH OMPARKASH | M. A. Sheikh | ||
54 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO 2, JHANSI CANTT | Uttar Pradesh (UP) | JHANSI | Dr.(Mrs) Vandana Sekar | Sh. Brajesh Kumar Pandey |
||
55 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.3 AMBALA CANTT | Haryana (HR) | AMBALA | SEEMA MAHINDRU |
KIRAN KUMAR | ||
56 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PITAMPURA 1st SHIFT | Delhi (DL) | DELHI | MRS. ANJALI THAKKAR | MRS.SARNA BANSIWAL | ||
57 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, BEAWAR | Rajasthan (RJ) | BEAWAR | RAJESH KANTHARIA |
PUKH RAJ | ||
58 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, GAIL JHABUA | Madhya Pradesh (MP) | JHABUA | Mr. J.P. Bohre | RAJESH KUMAR SHARMA | ||
59 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, GANGAPUR CITY | Rajasthan (RJ) | GANGAPUR CITY | Sh. Ram kumar Dhanak | Sh. R. H. Meena | ||
60 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, IIIT | Uttar Pradesh (UP) | ALLAHABAD | VIJEYESH PANDE | MADHURI RAWAT |
||
61 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, KARAULI | Rajasthan (RJ) | karauli | PAWAN SINGH MEENA | KISHAN SAHAI MEENA | ||
62 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, KARNAL | Haryana (HR) | KARNAL | Mr.Rajkumar | MRS. INDU WADHWA | ||
63 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, KHAMMAM | Telangana (TG) | KHAMMAM | KALPANA P | T L PRASANNA KUMARI | ||
64 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, OTTAPALAM | Kerala (KL) | OTTAPALAM | Rajendran K | SHEEJA P | ||
65 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, PAYYANUR | Kerala (KL) | PAYYANUR | Dr.S D Rani | SHYNI P K | ||
66 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, SUNJUWAN | Jammu and Kashmir (JK) | JAMMU | MANISH TULI | MEERA MAHAJAN | ||
67 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, UPPER CAMP DEHRADUN CANTT | Uttarakhand (UK) | Dehradun | Mrs. Rita Indrajeet Singh |
Mr. Mukesh Raturi |
||
68 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, UTTARLAI | Rajasthan (RJ) | BARMER | GAURAV KUMAR DWIVEDI | NEERAJ JONWAL | ||
69 | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, WCL NEW MAJRI | Maharashtra (MH) | KUCHNA | DIWAKAR MISHRA |
Dr(Smt) Kanak Lata |
||
70 | KENDRIYA VIDYALYA, SARNI, WCL | Madhya Pradesh (MP) | Sarni | Mr. H P Dharkar | Mrs. Alka Gunny | ||
71 | KGBV KVB PURAM | Andhra Pradesh (AP) | KVB PURAM | K. PARIMALA | P. SWATHI | ||
72 | Krishna Public School | Chhattisgarh (CG) | Raipur | Mrs. Priyanka Tripathi |
Mrs Lata Godheja | ||
73 | KUTRA HIGH SCHOOL, KUTRA | Odisha (OD) | Sundergarh | DINAMANI BARIK | BIBHISAN BARIK | ||
74 | KV AFS ARJANGARH | Delhi (DL) | New Delhi | MRS. MADHUBALA SINGH | SHIKHA SHARMA | ||
75 | KV NER BAREILLY | Uttar Pradesh (UP) | BAREILLY | DR APARNA SAXENA | MRS KANCHAN RAWAT |
||
76 | Lilawati Vidya Mandir Sr. Sec. School | Delhi (DL) | Delhi | Mrs Sushma Khurana |
Kavita Goel | ||
77 | M. D. Dayanand Model School | Punjab (PB) | NAKODAR | MR. BALJINDER SINGH PAMA | Jasveer Kaur | ||
78 | MAHINDRA WORLD SCHOOL | Tamil Nadu (TN) | CHENGALPET | Ms. Suganthi Medsani |
BEULA PACKIAM | ||
79 | Mothers global school | Delhi (DL) | Delhi | Neeta jethy | Anita Goel | ||
80 | Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai | Haryana (HR) | Sonepat | Mr. Col. R.S. Bishnoi |
MRS. ASHA SHARMA |
||
81 | MOUNT LITERA PUBLIC SCHOOL | Bihar (BR) | BEGUSARAI | Mrs. Sheetal Deva |
Mr. Siddhartha Kumar | ||
82 | Mount Litera Zee School , Roorkee | Uttarakhand (UK) | roorkee | Ms Kavita Agarwal |
sonia | ||
83 | Mount Litera Zee School Jamshedpur | Jharkhand (JH) | Jamshedpur | Kabita Agrawal | Akshay Agrawal | ||
84 | MRA DAV Public School | Himachal Pradesh (HP) | Solan | Mrs. Anupma Sharma |
Charu Bhatt | ||
85 | NEW DIGAMBER PUBLIC SCHOOL | Madhya Pradesh (MP) | INDORE | MR WINSTON GOMEZ | Reena Dubey | ||
86 | Panchayat Union middle school | Tamil Nadu (TN) | Thiruvannamalai | S.chennammal | P.Karthikeyan | ||
87 | PRAGYAN SCHOOL | Uttar Pradesh (UP) | GREATER NOIDA | Mrs. Ruchika Sharma |
Mrs. Anju singh parmar |
||
88 | PUMS KOLATHUR, WEST ARNI BLOCK | Tamil Nadu (TN) | Thiruvannamalai | S meena | K renuka | ||
89 | Queen’s Valley School | Delhi (DL) | new delhi | namita sharma | neetu singh | ||
90 | RAJKIYA KANYA MADHYA VIDYALAYA SASARAM | Bihar (BR) | SASARAM | DR. AMBRISH KUMAR TIWARY | DR. AMBRISH KUMAR TIWARY |
||
91 | RAKDONG TINTEK JR.HIGH SCHOOL | Sikkim (SK) | Gangtok | N.B.Chhetri | DEO RAJ SHARMA | ||
92 | RALEY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL | Sikkim (SK) | GANGTOK | Anup Rasaily | YASHODA CHETTRI |
||
93 | Sachdeva Global School | Delhi (DL) | New Delhi | Sumana Dutta Sarkar |
Archana Kapoor | ||
94 | Sacred Heart International School | Tamil Nadu (TN) | Marthandam | Mr. Arun Kumar | Mathew P J | ||
95 | SACRED HEART SCHOOL | Maharashtra (MH) | KALYAN | Mrs.VINITA RAJ | BHARAT LAXMAN GODAMBE |
||
96 | SALWAN PUBLIC SCHOOL | Uttar Pradesh (UP) | GHAZIABAD | Ms. Namita Sarbahi | Miss Swati Vashishtha |
||
97 | Sat Paul Mittal School | Punjab (PB) | Ludhiana | Ms. Bhupinder Gogia | Jasmit Janeja | ||
98 | SHIV NADAR SCHOOL | Haryana (HR) | GURGAON | Ms Monica Sagar | Shravan Kumar Singh |
||
99 | SIR PADAMPAT SINGHANIA SCHOOL | Rajasthan (RJ) | Kota | Pravin Kumar | Ms. Usha Dixit | ||
100 | SPZP GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL | Andhra Pradesh (AP) | CHANDRAGIRI | C.VENKATA NARAYANA CHOWDARY | M.C.CHITTEMMA | ||
101 | SRT DAV Public School, Bilga | Punjab (PB) | Phillaur | Ravi Dutt Sharma | Parminder Kaur Sandhu |
||
102 | St.edmunds school | Rajasthan (RJ) | Jaipur | Anu Bhatia | Neeti Bhatia | ||
103 | ST.GEORGE’S SCHOOL | Delhi (DL) | NEW DELHI | DR. SARA GEORGE |
V.VIJI | ||
104 | ST.MARKS BOYS TOWN HIGH SCHOOL | Telangana (TG) | HYDERABAD | bro G.SHOW REDDY |
A.MARY SHOWRILU | ||
105 | The Achievers School | Maharashtra (MH) | Nagpur | Dr. Priyadarshini Deoghare | Mrs. Ashwini Bhawtankar |
||
106 | The Pinnacle School | Delhi (DL) | New Delhi | Mrs. Jasmeet Kaur | Mrs. Priyanka Mahajan |
||
107 | The Shri Ram School, Moulsari | Haryana (HR) | Gurgaon | Manisha Malhotra | Malini Mehan | ||
108 | V.K.M VIDHYALAYA CBSE SCHOOL | Tamil Nadu (TN) | TINDIVANAM | AROKIYARAJ FRANCIS XAVIER | LISSY | ||
109 | VIDYA DEVI JINDAL SCHOOL | Haryana (HR) | HISAR | MS. SHALINI MEHROTRA | DR. SANTOSH KUMAR MISHRA |
||
110 | VISHAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL , PASCHIM VIHAR | Delhi (DL) | Delhi | Dr Amita Saxena | Lucy Jad | ||
111 | Z.P.H.SCHOOL | Andhra Pradesh (AP) | KANIPAKAM | B.MEENAKUMARI | B. SURENDRABABU |
||
112 | Zilla Parishad High School | Andhra Pradesh (AP) | Vempadu | Rachakonda. Srinivasu |
D. Satyarao | ||
113 | ZP HIGH SCHOOL.KALLUR | Andhra Pradesh (AP) | Kallur | POKALA THATHAIAH | G.RAJENDRA | ||
114 | ZP HIGHSCHOOL SIDDAMPALLI | Andhra Pradesh (AP) | Chittoor | P. VENKATESWARLU |
R.Vasantha | ||
115 | ZPHS Anjuru | Andhra Pradesh (AP) | SriKalahasti | C.Masthanaiah | P.Ramanaiah | ||
116 | ZPHS KALLIVETTU | Andhra Pradesh (AP) | B N KANDRIGA | K RAMANAIAH | AMT JAYASUDHA | ||
117 | ZPHS, GOPALAKRISHNA PURAM | Andhra Pradesh (AP) | PUTTUR | P.S. SUBBARAYAN | K.D. SARADHY | ||
118 | ZPHS,PATHIKONDA | Andhra Pradesh (AP) | PALAMANER | K.SRIDHAR BABU | U.BALAJI PRASAD |